Patricia Morris
Last updated: Feb 23, 2012

Patricia Morris

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1811260706

Patricia Morris OT

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 5923 160th Street in Flushing, NY 11365. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Brain Damage, Developmental Delays, Physical Rehabilitation, Progressive Neurological Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811260706. Appointment can be made via the phone number (646) 483-8946.

Conditions treated

Patricia Morris, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Patricia Morris.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 19 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Courtney Shannon Mccall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15813 72nd Avenue Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
Catherine Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5833 192nd Street Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
Latchman Bhansingh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 163-03 Horace Harding Flushing, 11365, NY
Nicole Ecker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19635 Peck Avenue Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
Janet Cohen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Third Floor 6152 170th Street Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
Shira Michelle Englard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6935 178th Street Flushing, 11365, NY
Susan Ann Wagler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6938 180th Street Flushing, 11365, NY
Brenda Turkel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6725 188th Street Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
Vasilios Tselios
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5309 196th Street Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY
Petrina Schneiderman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16303 Horace Harding Expressway Fresh Meadows, 11365, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Patricia Morris?

Patricia Morris's office is located at 5923 160th Street in Flushing, NY 11365.

Does Patricia Morris accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Patricia Morris accepts insurance.

What conditions does Patricia Morris treat?

Patricia Morris provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Brain Damage, Developmental Delays, Physical Rehabilitation, Progressive Neurological Disorders. For the full list see this list.